Årets Idrætsledere i Rødovre Kommune

 

Priserne uddeles ved den årlige foreningslederfest årets efter.

2017    Tine Høeg Madsen, Rødovre og Omegns Gymnastikforening
2016    Tarik Aby Setta, Hwarang Taekwondo Klub
2015    Thomas Anker, Rødovre Håndboldklub
2014    Bo Fosgaard, BK Rødovre
2013    Elisabeth og Svend Petersen, Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeningen ORIENT
2012    Lars Vallentin, RS Volley
2011    Steen Tiedjen, Hwarang Taekwondo Klub Rødovre
2010    Ungdomsrådet, Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeningen ORIENTs fodboldafdeling
2009    Michael Eriksen, Rødovre Håndboldklub
2008    Allan Olsen, Islev Taekwondo Klub
2007    Jørgen Jacobsen, Islev Boldklub
2006    Christian Bennekow, BK Avarta
2005    Jørgen Nissen, BK Rødovre
2004    Harry Arnholtz Hansen, Rødovre Skater Hockey Klub
2003    Jan Kongebro, Islev Boldklub
2002    Jan Maribo, Rødovre Skøjte- & Ishockey Klub
2001    Ole Kloth, Jørgensen Rødovre Statsskoles Volleyballklub
2000    Niels Sørensen, Rødovre og omegns Gymnastikforening
1999    Henrik Larsen, Rødovre Håndboldklub
1998    Peter Voigt, Boldklubben B77
1997    Martin Krogh-Jensen, Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeningen ORIENT
1996    Bent Thomsen, Boldklubben AVARTA
1995    Jan Quaade, Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeningen ORIENT
1994    Edith Kristensen, Rødovre Jiu-jitsu Klub YAWARA
1993    Preben Riel, Boldklubben B77
1992    Tage Møller, Cykelklubben FIX
1991    Finn Jensen Rødovre Håndboldklub
1990    Bent Christensen, Boldklubben Rødovre
1989    Allan Rasmussen, Cykelklubben FIX
1988    Elly Bækgaard, Rødovre Håndboldklub
1987    Palle Berthelsen, Boldklubben AVARTA
1986    Inger Thorup, Rødovre Tennisklub
1985    Peter Hansen, Rødovre Skytteforening
1984    John Schmidt, Rødovre og omegns Gymnastikforening
1983    Werner Jeppson, Rødovre Billardklub
1982    Per Thomsen, Boldklubben AVARTA
1981    Rødovre Bowlinghal
1980    Bent Lynge Eriksen, Rødovre Håndboldklub
1979    Holger Andersen, Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeningen ORIENT
1978    Berthil Nielsen Boldklubben AVARTA
1977    Hanne & Kurt Jørgensen Rødovre Badminton Club
1976    Svend Aage Hansen Rødovre Skøjte- & Ishockey Klub
1975    Jack Rasmussen Vægtløftningsklubben ARES
1974    Poul Holmquist Boldklubben Rødovre
1973    Asta & Frode Nykjær Gymnastik- & Idrætsforeningen ORIENT
1972    Christian Jørgensen Boldklubben Rødovre
1971    Hans Nielsen Rødovre Bordtennis Klub
1970    Thorkild Vejen Rødovre Statsskoles Volleyballklub
1969    Erling Kisbye Boldklubben Rødovre
1968    Kurt Tranbæk Rødovre og omegns Gymnastikforening
1967    Herbert Knox Rødovre Skøjte- & Ishockey Klub
1966    Berthil Nielsen Boldklubben AVARTA
1965    Erhard Jørgensen Boldklubben Rødovre